Niacinamide, also known as nicotinamide , NAA, and nicotinic amide, is the amideof nicotinic acid (vitamin B3 / niacin). Nicotinamide is a water-soluble vitamin and is part of thevitamin B group. Nicotinic acid, also known as niacin, is converted to nicotinamide in vivo, and, though the two are identical in their vitamin functions, nicotinamide does not have the same pharmacological and toxic effects of niacin, which occur incidental to niacin's conversion.
Standard : Food grade, cosmetic grade, pharmaceutical grade
The COA of L-Arabinose
Cosmetic grade Niacinamide
1 . Niacinamide Prevention and treatment of digestive tract and skin diseases, such as: dermatitis, disease and tongue, vomiting, diarrhea and so on.
2. Niacinamide To promote participation in the body material and energy metabolism, and promote normal growth and development of the human body.
3. Niacinamide With a variety of other drugs used to treat ulcers and inflammation.
4. Niacinamide Strong vasodilator use to improve the function of blood in the body, cerebral thrombosis, coronary heart disease, hyperlipidemia so have some effect.
5. Nicotinic acid and Nicotinamide deficiency.
2. Cosmetic Ingredients
Niacinamide is a derivative of vitamin B3, is a recognized cosmetic dermatology skin anti-aging ingredients,whitening, anti-wrinkle effect with easily dissolving in water and alcohols. . and it mainly used in Used in skin care, sun care, skin whitening / lightening, etc.
1. Effect on existing melanin and stop it to transfer to the superficial cells. 2. Accelerate metabolism, promote horniness, containing melanin cell, falls off. 3. Promote protein synthesis at epidermal layer, improve skin texture